Why Aquarius Travel?
Founded in January 1997, AQUARIUS TRAVEL is nowadays one of the leading incoming tour operators in Armenia, with own branches in Tbilisi, Georgia and Prague, Czech Republic.
The trust and honor that AQUARIUS TRAVEL has earned during the past 22 years among its partners, colleagues and friends, as well as the company’s increasing success within the tourism industry have helped not only enlarge the network of clients but also expand the geography of destinations. All these achievements owe to the good will, professionalism and adherence to highest standards of quality advocated at the company.
Indeed,AQUARIUS TRAVELdid not invent anything new in the industry of tourism; however this company is positively distinctive among other counterparts by its uniqueness and performance originality.
Prior to offering any program or service, AQUARIUS TRAVEL conducts a meticulous study of the product, employing great care and painstaking attention, to be in control of every detail of the program.
There are no “small things” for AQUARIUS TRAVEL when it comes to rendering services. Staff at AQUARIUS has a slogan that reads: “Every plenitude consists of small things; accordingly, all small things are superlatively important to us”.
A vivid attribute that distinguishes us among others is that we know what a tourist needs most when traveling in a foreign country. That is ATTENTION. AQUARIUS TRAVEL provides maximum personal attention to every single one of its clients because they are our guests.
The approach of treating a client as a personal guest is expressly manifested with every individual tourist and is reflected in meetings with the guests, enquiries about their needs during the trip, surprise presents, surveillance into the quality of suppliers’ services, finding out the tourists’ opinion about the supplier’s services, etc.
This and many more is what singles out AQUARIUS TRAVEL among many other operators rendering similar services. But most importantly, AQUARIUS TRAVEL has unfailingly throughout long years afforded its guests the pleasure of satisfaction and dependability that makes people come back or send their friends to the wonderful land called Armenia.