Address:  100 Mashtots Street, town of Goris, province of Syunik, Armenia
Hotel “Mirhav” is a 4-storey boutique property located in Goris, a small town in the south of Armenia. “Mirhav” means pheasant in Armenian. The interior of the hotel is decorated with great taste, incorporating national elements and original artifacts from different corners of ancient Armenia, making it a warm and cozy place to be in. The main selling points of this hotel are the high quality of service, bright and spacious rooms with national rugs, the free wi-fi connection in the lobby and the restaurant, the good quality of food in the restaurant, the multi-lingual staff speaking Armenian, Russian, English, French, German and Persian. The distance from Yerevan is 250 km, and from Zvartnots international airport – 265 km.
Mirhav Hotel features 19 rooms (singles, doubles, triples and quadruples) with central heating, cable and satellite TV,
permanent hot and cold water, free wired Internet access, hair drier, a telephone for connecting to the reception and making local free calls (calls to the local cell-phones and international destinations are payable), a bathroom with shower or bathtub and complimentary toiletries. The rooms are very clean, comfortable and full of light. The antique furniture adds to the charm of the interior design. Visa and MasterCard are accepted.
The restaurant of the hotel may be used as a meeting room.
The Mirhav Restaurant is one of the nicest places to eat in Goris. The restaurant serves Armenian cuisine. Incidentally, the food is prepared from fresh local products that are ecologically clean and extremely delicious. The restaurant serves buffet breakfast; for lunch and dinner on ‘a la carte’ menu guests are requested to inform the administration in advance. Mirhav Hotel has a beautiful garden on the bank of the river Vararak with a huge pear tree. Guests can have breakfast or lunch served outdoors in the garden. Tea and coffee are offered to the guests on the house.